2021-2022 Prep Soccer Schedule

(Varsity Soccer Below)

September

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Fri, Sept 10Hill (PA)5:00pmHill School (PA)1-0Win
Sat, Sept 11Haverford (PA)11:00amHill School (PA)0-0Draw
Sun, Sept 19Black Rock FC at Northwood (NY)12:00pmUnited Sports Training Center (PA)#2-0Win
Sun, Sept 26Loomis Chaffee (CT)11:30amAfrim’s Sports Park (NY)+ Field 31-0Win
Wed, Sept 29Cheshire (CT)3:00pmSouth Kent School1-0Win

October

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Sat, Oct 2Williston Northampton (MA)4:00pmFarmington Sports Arena (CT)0-3Loss
Wed, Oct 6Kent (CT)4:00pmKent School (CT)4-1Win
Fri, Oct 8Kiski (PA)3:00pmSouth Kent School^2-2*Draw
Sat, Oct 9Woodstock (CT)1:30pmSouth Kent School^3-2Win
Wed, Oct 13Hotchkiss (CT)3:30pmHotchkiss School (CT)3-1Win
Sat, Oct 16Millbrook (NY)1:30pmMillbrook School (NY)6-0Win
Fri, Oct 22Brunswick (CT)4:15pmSouth Kent School6-0Win
Wed, Oct 27Pomfret (CT)2:30pmFarmington Sports Arena (CT)5-0Win
Fri, Oct 29Black Rock FC at High Mowing (NH)1:30pmHigh Mowing School (NH)3-0Win

November

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Wed, Nov 3Berkshire (MA)3:30pmSouth Kent School1-1Draw
Mon, Nov 8Hoosac (NY)3:00pmSouth Kent School (Senior Day)0-2Loss
Fri, Nov 12Avon (CT)4:30pmFarmington Sports Arena (CT)3-0Win
Wed, Nov 17Roxbury Latin (MA) - New England Quarterfinal2:00pmFarmington Sports Arena (CT)2-1Win
Sat, Nov 20Rivers (MA) - New England Semifinal2:00pmSouth Kent School2-1Win
Sun, Nov 21Westminster (CT) - New England Final1:30pmLoomis Chaffee School3-0Win

# Mainline Friendlies Showcase
+ NXT LVL Showcase
^ Sportsmen’s/Cardinal Classic

Varsity Soccer


2021-2022 Varsity Soccer Schedule

September

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Sun, Sept 12Hartford Athletic (CT)11:00amSouth Kent School6-0Win
Sun, Sept 19Northwood (NY)1:45pmUnited Sports Training Center (PA)#1-3Loss
Wed, Sept 22Hotchkiss (CT)4:00pmSouth Kent School7-0Win
Fri, Sept 24EF Academy (NY)4:30pmSouth Kent School9-1Win
Sun, Sept 26Bridgton (ME)3:00pmAfrim’s Sports Park (NY)+ Field 11-2Loss

October

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Sat, Oct. 2Woodstock (CT)4:00pmFarmington Sports Arena4-2Win
Wed, Oct. 6Kent (CT)2:30pmSouth Kent School7-0Win
Mon, Oct 11St. Luke’s (CT)4:30pmSouth Kent School6-2Win
Sat, Oct 16Millbrook (NY)2:00pmMillbrook School (NY)6-1Win
Wed, Oct 20Greenwich (CT)4:00pmSouth Kent School6-1Win

November

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Fri, Nov 5EF Academy (NY)3:30pmEF Academy (NY)1-2Loss
Sat, Nov 6New York Soccer Club 10:30amSouth Kent School2-1Win
Wed, Nov 10Hoosac (NY)3:00pmSouth Kent School1-1Draw